Re: air chambers
Posted by Vince on April 23, 2004 at 19:43:06:
In response to Re: air chambers
: where in the UPC does it say that non-mechanical air chambers are illegal?

It doesn't....

1997 UPC, my lastest since I went under IPC, section 609.10 clearly has it covered.

Now get out your code book andlookit up...



Replies to this post