PDA

View Full Version : box fill ?



DIY
04-24-2009, 05:46 PM
When calculating box fill does a GFCI outlet have a higher value than 2?

jbfan74
04-24-2009, 05:52 PM
When calculating box fill does a GFCI outlet have a higher value than 2?


No, it counts the same.

DIY
04-24-2009, 06:36 PM
Sounds like a Cheese Burger in Paradise to me! Thanks jbfan74

Scuba_Dave
04-24-2009, 07:41 PM
No - they just are a PIA to fit in boxes that are near full :(